HOME ROSTERS SCHEDULES STAFF HISTORY FAQ TRYOUTS ADIDAS
 

Minnesota Fury 2021 Gold

Roster

# Player Position Height School Class Year w/Fury
1 Jaela Collins F 5-10 Mankato West 2021 1st
3 Maggie Czinano F 5-11 Watertown-Mayer 2021 2nd
5 Zoe Fasbender G 5-8 Clear Lake (IA) 2021 1st
10 Melissa Honnold G 5-6 Waconia 2021 4th
11 Marissa Radtke G 5-6 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 2021 1st
22 Mackenna Moon G   Prior Lake 2021 3rd
23 Ella Hronski G 5-9 Mahtomedi 2021 3rd
24 Jayla Reliford PG 5-2 Robbinsdale Cooper 2021 1st
31 Delaney Hoke P 6-1 Eagan 2021 3rd
32 Londyn Steere G 5-9 White Bear Lake 2021 3rd

Tournament Schedule

Dates are tentative and subject to change

Dates Tournament Location
April 8-9 Comets Shootout St. Cloud, MN
April 21-23 Spring Showdown Chanhassen, MN
April 28-30 Mill City Invitational Bloomington, MN
May 5-7 MN AAU State Prelims Bloomington, MN
May 19-21 MN AAU State Championship Bloomington, MN
June 3-4 Summer Kick-Off Bloomington, MN
June 16-18 MN AAU Summer Jam Bloomington, MN
June 23-25 Cheesehead Challenge Milwaukee, WI
June 30-July 1 Great Plains Alliance Metro, MN
July 23-25 Meltdown Super Showcase Hopkins, MN

Results

Comets Shootout
April 8-9, St. Cloud, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 52, WC Wildcats Blue 47 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 45, MN Stars Blaciek 52 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 64, MN Basketball Academy II 29 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 73, MN Comets Blue 15 (W)  
 
Record: 3-1

Spring Showdown
April 21-23, Chanhassen, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 51, MN Stars Carli 8th 15 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 46, WI Playmakers 14U Roe 42 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 47, 43 Hoops 8th 27 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 48, Top Flight 2021 Metro 55 (L)  
 
Record: 3-1

Mill City Invitational
April 28-30, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 70, Lady Get Shook 14U Bell 13 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 38, North Tartan 8th Coley 55 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 52, South Dakota Network 8th 30 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 42, All Iowa Attack 8th Nike Red 60 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 55, So-Minn Fury 2021 49 (W)  
 
Record: 3-2

MN AAU State Prelims
May 5-7, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 40, Minnesota Stars Carli 19 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 35, Lady Getshook U13 Black 43 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 56, So-Minn Fury 2021 51 (W)  
 
Record: 2-1

MN AAU State Championship
May 19-21, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 58, MN Stars Carli 8th 18 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 55, Crossfire - Herman 35 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 63, MN Comets 8th Blue 27 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 54, So-Minn Fury 2021 32 (W)  
 
Record: 4-0

Summer Kick-Off
June 3-4, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 67, MN Suns Porisch 33 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 46, 43 Hoops - Johnson 34 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 42, MN Stars Blascziek 28 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 65, MN Stars Voyce 61 (W)  
 
Record: 4-0

MN AAU Summer Jam
June 16-18, Bloomington, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 51, Minnesota Stars Hersch 8th 52 (L-OT)  
Minnesota Fury 47, Kingdom Hoops 8th Elite 36 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 50, E1T1 Elite 25 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 38, Iowa Barnstormers Gold 49 (L)  
 
Record: 2-2

Cheesehead Challenge
June 23-25, Milwaukee, WI
 
Minnesota Fury 34, Wisconsin Impact 58 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 57, CY Select (IA) 41 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 54, Wisconsin Elite - Staveness 46 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 56, 1-on-1 Green 33 (W)  
 
Record: 3-1

Great Plains Alliance
June 30-July 1, Metro, MN
 
Minnesota Fury 46, MN Suns Fredenburg 8th 30 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 47, MN Comets 8th Elite 44 (W)  
Minnesota Fury 58, MN Fury 2022 Blue 68 (L)  
Minnesota Fury 66, MN/WI Force Wilke 8th 30 (W)  
 
Record: 3-1

Overall Record: 27-9


Statistics

Total FG 3-Pt FG Free Throw Rebounds
# Player GP M-A Pct M-A Pct M-A Pct Off Def Tot Avg Ast TO Blk Stl Pts Avg
Total
Opponents